Seller's Agent in 2025
Erich Hahne
SouthPointe Realty Inc.
(704) 400-7560
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,755 - $577,000
Immaculate one-story on a quiet cul-de-sac in The Gates, backing to expansive, secluded woods. Open layout, soaring ceilings, modern hardwoods, designer lighting, and architectural accent trim throughout. Gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances, breakfast bar, and commercial sink and faucet. Matching quartz counters and marble mosaic backsplashes in kitchen and baths. Elegant primary suite with French doors, bay window, and bath featuring dual quartz vanities and dual walk-ins, soaking tub, bonus storage, and dream shower: floor-to-ceiling tile, body jets, rainfall head, frameless glass, bench, spacious niches, and marble accents. Oversized glass slider with transom opens to bright sunroom with vaulted ceiling, bonus fireplace, and serene views. 2,213sf includes 160sf unpermitted sunroom conversion. Elevated deck overlooks large paver patio with fire pit and swing, covered storage, and private fenced yard. Roof 2023. HVAC 2024. Move-in ready—welcome home to 7025 Sedgebrook Drive!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SouthPointe Realty Inc. Brokerage Email: ekh@southcre.com License #180017 Listed on: 07/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Robert | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crutchfield Charles E | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Niblock Development Corp | $193,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waller Robert | $509,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Crutchfield Charles E | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $524,900 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $461,447 | $82,000 | $379,447 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $461,447 | $82,000 | $379,447 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $461,447 | $82,000 | $379,447 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $274,052 | $52,000 | $222,052 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $274,052 | $52,000 | $222,052 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $274,052 | $52,000 | $222,052 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $274,052 | $52,000 | $222,052 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $231,826 | $46,500 | $185,326 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $229,021 | $46,500 | $182,521 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $229,021 | $46,500 | $182,521 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $229,021 | $46,500 | $182,521 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $207,649 | $46,500 | $161,149 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erich Hahne
SouthPointe Realty Inc.
(704) 400-7560
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer King
Lake Realty
(828) 713-1196
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4276849
APN: 80183
Ask me questions while you tour the home.