7023 Blue Beech Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $377,373 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7023 Blue Beech Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $386,843, approximately $141 per square foot. 7023 Blue Beech Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Sadasivam Yeshvant and Devanathan Suganya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,138
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$286,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadasivam Yeshvant | $201,600 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadasivam Yeshvant | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $210,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $204,348 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $198,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $192,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $187,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $184,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $180,279 | $38,438 | $141,841 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $183,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $166,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $139,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $138,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $137,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,727 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map