7024 County Road 3440 Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7024 County Road 3440, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently estimated at $155,474. 7024 County Road 3440 is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Collins Elmer and Collins Frances A
Bought by
Shockley Randy Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shockley Randy Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $8,520 | $4,120 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $318 | $7,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $318 | $7,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $310 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $300 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $300 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $299 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $4,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map