7025 113th Ct E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $639,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7025 113th Ct E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $597,779, approximately $154 per square foot. 7025 113th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Hervig David and Hervig Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,430
Outstanding Balance
$432,926
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,853
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hervig David | $624,900 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hervig David | $437,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $597,745 | $69,998 | $527,747 |
| 2024 | $578 | $40,638 | $40,638 | -- |
| 2023 | $578 | $40,638 | $40,638 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map