$1,099,000
OPEN THU 5PM - 7PM $101K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,473/month

Total Views 4,121
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$881 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.12 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • I.S. 119 the Glendale Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this rare opportunity in Glendale, Queens! This fully detached single-family home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and sits on an oversized 50 x 100 double lot, delivering the space, privacy, and flexibility today’s NYC buyers are looking for.
This home features a functional layout with generous room sizes and excellent natural light, making it ideal for both comfortable living and future customization. The expansive lot is a standout feature—perfect for creating a private backyard retreat, outdoor entertaining space, or exploring expansion potential to suit multi-generational living or a growing household (consult your architect R4-1 Zoning).
Buyers will appreciate the fully detached structure for added privacy, along with the PRIVATE DRIVEWAY, 1-car detached garage—highly sought-after features in Queens.
Situated on a quiet, residential block, this home is conveniently located near local shops, restaurants, parks, schools, and public transportation, offering the perfect balance of neighborhood charm and city accessibility.
Whether you’re an end-user looking for space and long-term upside or an investor seeking a value-add property, this is a rare find in a competitive market. Properties with this lot size and potential in Glendale don’t come around often—don’t miss it!

Listing Agent

Barbara Ventura

Keller Williams Legendary Brokerage Phone: 516-328-8600 License #40CA1045142 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Keller Williams Legendary

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,342

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Garden
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Range
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Schools

  • Ps 91 Richard Arkwright Elementary School
  • Contact Agent High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 50 and 52 / 3663
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03663-0050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,342

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Year Built Effective: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: 516-328-8600
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1099000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 880.60897
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 880.60897
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.91583
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Thu May 21, 5:00PM-7:00PM
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 9556521.7391
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1248.00
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Thu May 21, 5:00PM-7:00PM
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 880.60897
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 1925

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1248

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.115
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Parcel Number: 03663-0050
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7342
  • Tax Block: 3663
  • Tax Lot: 50 and 52
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 91 Richard Arkwright
  • High School: Contact Agent
  • Middle School District: Contact Agent

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,133 $31,987 $9,315 $22,672
2025 $5,936 $31,956 $10,256 $21,700
2024 $5,948 $30,954 $10,565 $20,389
2023 $5,591 $29,237 $10,608 $18,629
2022 $5,292 $41,640 $14,520 $27,120
2021 $5,314 $40,980 $14,520 $26,460
2020 $5,341 $39,720 $14,520 $25,200
2019 $5,103 $37,620 $14,520 $23,100
2018 $4,669 $24,364 $10,585 $13,779
2017 $4,448 $23,288 $10,360 $12,928
2016 $4,131 $23,288 $10,360 $12,928
2015 $2,430 $22,192 $11,436 $10,756
2014 $2,430 $21,496 $13,293 $8,203
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $1,099,000 -4.4% $881 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $1,150,000 -4.2% $921 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $1,199,999 -- $962 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 974223

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03663-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.