7025 E Irvington Place Unit 22 Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,016 - $1,163,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7025 E Irvington Place Unit 22, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,119,254, approximately $480 per square foot. 7025 E Irvington Place Unit 22 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Hewetson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hewetson John B | $930,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hewetson John B | $744,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,231 | $81,940 | $9,360 | $9,360 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $66,050 | $5,210 | $60,840 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $66,050 | $5,210 | $60,840 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $65,340 | $8,070 | $57,270 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $67,220 | $8,300 | $58,920 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $29,630 | $8,300 | $21,330 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $29,290 | $29,290 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
Map
- 6984 E 1st Ave
- 154 Oneida Ct
- 22 Oneida Ct
- 31 S Oneida Ct
- 160 Poplar St Unit A
- 159 Quebec St Unit B
- 209 Quebec St Unit L
- 43 S Oneida Ct
- 6830 E Lowry Blvd
- 221 Oneida St
- 6820 E Lowry Blvd
- 6729 E Lowry Blvd
- 7006 E Archer Place
- 136 Magnolia St
- 300 Oneida St
- 6619 E Lowry Blvd Unit 112
- 6618 E Lowry Blvd Unit 307
- 6618 E Lowry Blvd Unit 205
- 7012 E 4th Ave
- 211 Magnolia St
- 6984 E 1st Ave Unit 11
- 6984 E 1st Ave Unit 311
- 6986 E 1st Ave
- 6982 E 1st Ave Unit 310
- 6982 E 1st Ave Unit 10
- 6988 E 1st Ave
- 6995 E Irvington Place Unit 14
- 88 N Oneida Ct Unit 2
- 88 N Oneida Ct
- 88 N Oneida Ct Unit 12
- 90 Oneida Ct Unit 1
- 90 Oneida Ct Unit 11
- 6985 E Irvington Place
- 86 N Oneida Ct Unit 3
- 86 N Oneida Ct Unit 13
- 84 Oneida Ct Unit 4
- 84 Oneida Ct Unit 14
- 7018 E 1st Ave Unit 18
- 7018 E 1st Ave Unit 518
- 7016 E 1st Ave Unit 19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.