$317,000
PENDING $2K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,007/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,742 Sq Ft
$116 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home! This spacious property is conveniently located just 2 miles from Fort Eisenhower Gate 1 and about 3 miles from Gate 6, giving you easy access while still enjoying the comfort of a quiet neighborhood. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers plenty of space to fit your lifestyle. As you enter, you are greeted by a welcoming foyer with beautiful hardwood floors that lead into the formal dining room. The great room offers a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain guests. The open kitchen is both stylish and functional with granite countertops, a breakfast bar with island sink, stainless steel appliances, and stained cabinets. A walk in pantry provides plenty of storage, while the mud bench with hooks adds everyday convenience near the entryway. Upstairs, the split stairwell leads to a spacious owner's suite featuring a private bathroom with a double vanity, walk in closet, tiled shower, and a relaxing garden tub. The upstairs laundry room adds extra convenience to your daily routine. Outside, you will find a two car garage and a privacy fenced backyard that provides a peaceful and secure space for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings at home. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and location. Schedule your tour today and come see everything this beautiful home has to offer.

Listing Agent

Jamie Johnson

Realty One Group Visionaries License #439792 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,458

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,742 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,458

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 317000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2742.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 115.61
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Great Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10

• Association Amenities: Community Pool
  • Association Fees: 338.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sue Reynolds
  • High School: Richmond Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Langford

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-28

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3458.23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,884 $135,036 $18,200 $116,836
2024 $3,884 $129,468 $18,200 $111,268
2023 $3,650 $124,936 $18,200 $106,736
2022 $3,357 $113,526 $18,200 $95,326
2021 $3,051 $93,928 $15,800 $78,128
2020 $2,999 $93,928 $15,800 $78,128
2019 $2,928 $85,670 $15,800 $69,870
2018 $2,933 $85,670 $15,800 $69,870
2017 $0 $73,576 $15,800 $57,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $319,000 +49.8% $116 / Sq Ft
01/26/2017 01/26/17 Sold $212,900 +4.4% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Sale $203,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $212,900 --
Warranty Deed $36,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98253470

Hive MLS

APN: 0653181000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.