7026 136th St Unit B Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,998 - $469,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7026 136th St Unit B, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $415,750, approximately $654 per square foot. 7026 136th St Unit B is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 - Queens Valley, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Musa | -- | -- | |
| Ali Musa | -- | -- | |
| Corominas Noelia | $86,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Musa | $113,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Corominas Noelia | $65,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,146 | $27,062 | $4,117 | $22,945 |
| 2025 | $2,741 | $25,168 | $4,117 | $21,051 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $24,241 | $4,117 | $20,124 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $25,096 | $4,117 | $20,979 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $24,947 | $4,117 | $20,830 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $23,332 | $4,117 | $19,215 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $26,314 | $4,117 | $22,197 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $25,541 | $4,117 | $21,424 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $19,921 | $4,118 | $15,803 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $18,998 | $4,117 | $14,881 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $18,998 | $4,117 | $14,881 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $17,580 | $4,117 | $13,463 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $16,732 | $4,109 | $12,623 |
Map
- 71-17 Park Dr E Unit B
- 69-92 136th St Unit A
- 7107 Park Dr E Unit B
- 70-43B Park Dr E
- 70-47 Park Dr E Unit A
- 71-43 Park Dr E Unit A
- 70-07 Park Dr E Unit A
- 135-02 Jewel Ave Unit A
- 136-54 71st Rd
- 13762 70th Rd
- 136-59 Jewel Ave Unit A
- 13625 Jewel Ave Unit A
- 68-74 136th St Unit A
- 138-01A Jewel Ave Unit 1A
- 68-76 136th St Unit A
- 136-76 71st Rd
- 13772 70th Ave
- 138-29 Jewel Ave Unit 3D
- 138-29 Jewel Ave Unit 2D
- 138-29 Jewel Ave Unit 1C
- 7026 136th St Unit B
- 7026 136th St Unit A
- 70-26 136th St Unit B
- 70-26 136th St Unit 2nd Fl
- 70-26 136th St
- 70-26 136th St Unit 2R
- 7030 136th St Unit A
- 7030B 136th St Unit B
- 7028 136th St Unit B
- 7028 136th St Unit A
- 7030 136th St
- 70-28 136th St Unit B
- 7024B 136th St Unit B
- 7024 136th St Unit A
- 70-32 136th St Unit B
- 7032 136th St Unit B
- 7032 136th St Unit A
- 7032 136th St Unit B
- 7032 136th St Unit A
- 7022 136th St Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.