7026 Mansfield Ave Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7026 Mansfield Ave, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,196,706, approximately $917 per square foot. 7026 Mansfield Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Mccloskey George and Mccloskey Lisa
Bought by
Dowdy James and Dowdy Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,200
Outstanding Balance
$321,009
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$875,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Broussard Eugenie M
Bought by
Mccloskey George and Mccloskey Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Sprong Hans and Sprong Charitable Remainder Un
Bought by
Broussard Eugenie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Powers Gregory D
Bought by
Broussard Eugenie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Sprong Hans
Bought by
Sprong Hans and Sprong Charitable Remainder Un
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowdy James | $639,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccloskey George | $615,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Broussard Eugenie M | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Broussard Eugenie M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sprong Hans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowdy James | $511,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloskey George | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broussard Eugenie M | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,389 | $832,281 | $251,784 | $587,497 |
| 2024 | $11,389 | $815,827 | $246,848 | $575,979 |
| 2023 | $11,266 | $806,698 | $242,009 | $564,689 |
| 2022 | $11,125 | $783,883 | $237,265 | $553,618 |
| 2021 | $11,021 | $768,381 | $232,614 | $542,767 |
| 2020 | $10,318 | $767,431 | $230,229 | $537,202 |
| 2019 | $10,293 | $752,390 | $225,717 | $526,673 |
| 2018 | $10,042 | $737,641 | $221,292 | $516,349 |
| 2017 | $9,899 | $723,181 | $216,954 | $506,227 |
| 2016 | $9,034 | $709,001 | $212,700 | $496,301 |
| 2015 | $7,765 | $615,000 | $184,500 | $430,500 |
| 2014 | $7,151 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map