7027 E Peakview Place Centennial, CO 80111
Denver Tech Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $929,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7027 E Peakview Place, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $861,922, approximately $295 per square foot. 7027 E Peakview Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Eschino Thomas and Reiff Eschino Kim
Bought by
Eschino Thomas and Eschino Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,780
Outstanding Balance
$389,898
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$472,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Bogle Robert W and Bogle Gail M
Bought by
Eschino Thomas and Reiff Eschino Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,105
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Bogle Robert W and Bogle Gail M
Bought by
Bogle Robert W and Bogle Gail M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Sold by
Johns Mary A Johns Paul J
Bought by
Bogle Gail M Jr Bogle Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Johns Mary A Johns Paul J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property