7027 Towering Spruce Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7027 Towering Spruce Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $199,865, approximately $178 per square foot. 7027 Towering Spruce Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Mckibbin Moire and Torrens Tiarnach
Bought by
Mckibbin Moire and Torrens Tiarnach
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Mckibbin Moire and Torrens Tiarnach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckibbin Moire | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckibbin Moire | $139,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $180,240 | $18,024 | $162,216 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $189,527 | $18,953 | $170,574 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $175,037 | $17,504 | $157,533 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $163,217 | $16,322 | $146,895 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $126,136 | $12,614 | $113,522 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $114,200 | $11,420 | $102,780 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $115,037 | $11,504 | $103,533 |
| 2018 | $926 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $9,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $917 | $8,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map