7028 Geranium Dr Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $777,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7028 Geranium Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $743,288, approximately $279 per square foot. 7028 Geranium Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Almond Grove Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Heaney Kendall M
Bought by
Heaney Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Heaney Paul J and Heaney Kendall A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,848
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaney Paul J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heaney Paul J | $381,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heaney Paul J | $367,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,508 | $489,976 | $64,379 | $425,597 |
| 2024 | $11,153 | $480,369 | $63,117 | $417,252 |
| 2023 | $11,153 | $470,951 | $61,880 | $409,071 |
| 2022 | $10,903 | $461,717 | $60,667 | $401,050 |
| 2021 | $10,577 | $452,665 | $59,478 | $393,187 |
| 2019 | $10,088 | $439,241 | $57,715 | $381,526 |
| 2018 | $9,760 | $430,630 | $56,584 | $374,046 |
| 2017 | $9,456 | $422,187 | $55,475 | $366,712 |
| 2016 | $9,075 | $413,910 | $54,388 | $359,522 |
| 2015 | $9,072 | $407,694 | $53,572 | $354,122 |
| 2014 | $8,589 | $364,000 | $47,831 | $316,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map