S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shanna Killings
REALTYSOUTH-TUSCALOOSA
(205) 239-9905
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,059 - $352,000
Proposed New Construction- Full Brick! Some of the amenities this beautiful 4 bed /2 full bath brick home will feature are vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, fireplace; spacious kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances; tankless hot water heater, & so much more all on a leveled lot!!! You will be purchasing a home from a builder who pays attention to details. Estimated start date 2/28/2020. Completed home may or may not have exact color scheme as pictures shown, this is to just give visual of lay-out of home once finished.
***SELLER HAS DELAYED START DATE DUE TO CORONAVIRUS. CONSTRUCTION HAS STARTED YET.***
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda McKinstry
SMILES REALTY LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Ankeydra T | $257,500 | -- | |
| Frameworks Construction & Remo | $18,000 | -- | |
| Patel Ujjval | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Early Ankeydra T | $252,835 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $257,500 | +1.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | For Sale | $253,500 | +1308.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Sold | $18,000 | -40.0% | $9 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | For Sale | $30,000 | +100.0% | $15 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Sold | $15,000 | -41.2% | $8 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2011 06/24/11 | For Sale | $25,500 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $67,760 | $8,000 | $59,760 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $62,460 | $8,000 | $54,460 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $50,500 | $8,000 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $40,240 | $8,000 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $412 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $412 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $412 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $412 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $206 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shanna Killings
REALTYSOUTH-TUSCALOOSA
(205) 239-9905
141 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amanda McKinstry
SMILES REALTY LLC
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bonnie Montgomery
ELITE SIGNATURE PROPERTIES
(205) 393-8396
267 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
CLAUDINE FARLEY
Patton Realty
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
LAURA RICE
Patton Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joe Strauss
Advantage Realty Group
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 136716
APN: 37-01-11-3-002-029.036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.