S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shanna Killings
REALTYSOUTH-TUSCALOOSA
(205) 239-9905
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $462,000
MOTIVATED SELLER.. BRING OFFER!! BEAUTIFUL FULL BRICK HOME READY FOR NEW OWNERS!!! 5 BEDROOMS, 4 FULL BATHS, HARDWOODS ON MAIN LEVEL, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. DOWNSTAIRS, YOU WILL FIND A SPACE THAT CAN BE USED AS AN OFFICE, DEN, PLAYROOM, ETC; SEPERATE DINNING AREA; BUTLER'S PANTRY; SPACIOUS KITCHEN W/ ISLAND; LARGE GUEST BEDROOM W/ FULL BATH AND FAMILY ROOM W/ FIREPLACE. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM (W/ SITTING AREA) AND BATH UPSTAIRS AS WELL AS 4 OTHER BEDROOMS AND TWO OTHER BATHROOMS.. OH DID I MENTION A BONUS AREA UPSTAIRS THAT WOULD BE PERFECT FOR GAMEDAY OR KIDS ENTERTAINMENT AREA. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amanor Benedict O | -- | -- | |
| Amanor Benedict O | $282,000 | -- | |
| Hood Roderick D | -- | -- | |
| Hood Roderick D | $260,090 | -- | |
| Woodland Place Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amanor Benedict O | $278,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Amanor Benedict O | $276,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Roderick D | $265,397 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $282,000 | -5.5% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | For Sale | $298,500 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $115,260 | $8,000 | $107,260 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $103,640 | $8,000 | $95,640 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $90,900 | $8,000 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $84,200 | $8,000 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $85,020 | $8,000 | $77,020 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $36,460 | $4,000 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $37,130 | $4,000 | $33,130 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $37,130 | $4,000 | $33,130 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,310 | $4,000 | $29,310 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shanna Killings
REALTYSOUTH-TUSCALOOSA
(205) 239-9905
141 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carla Underwood-Lewis
1ST Genesis Realty
(205) 239-5563
57 Total Sales
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 128786
APN: 37-01-11-3-002-029.011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.