7029 Dubonnet Ct Indianapolis, IN 46278
Traders Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7029 Dubonnet Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46278 and is currently estimated at $565,607, approximately $169 per square foot. 7029 Dubonnet Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $593,900 | $86,600 | $507,300 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $503,000 | $86,600 | $416,400 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $503,000 | $86,600 | $416,400 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $480,800 | $86,600 | $394,200 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $464,900 | $59,200 | $405,700 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $454,700 | $59,200 | $395,500 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $443,700 | $59,200 | $384,500 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $451,000 | $59,200 | $391,800 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $414,600 | $59,200 | $355,400 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $408,600 | $59,200 | $349,400 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $388,900 | $59,200 | $329,700 |
| 2013 | $4,046 | $366,800 | $59,200 | $307,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map