7029 Intersection Rd Glen Rock, PA 17327
Estimated Value: $428,614 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7029 Intersection Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327 and is currently estimated at $459,654, approximately $213 per square foot. 7029 Intersection Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Fox Edward J and Fox Nancy S
Bought by
Depalmer Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1989
Bought by
Fox Edward J and Fox Nancy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depalmer Anthony M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Fox Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,118 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2025 | $5,819 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2016 | $0 | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,010 | $47,920 | $140,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map