7044 Intersection Rd Glen Rock, PA 17327
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7044 Intersection Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327 and is currently estimated at $482,727, approximately $169 per square foot. 7044 Intersection Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Bollinger Todd I and Bollinger Sandra R
Bought by
Bollinger Todd I and Bollinger Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Bought by
Bollinger Todd I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger Todd I | -- | -- | |
| Bollinger Todd I | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bollinger Todd I | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,977 | $245,150 | $72,370 | $172,780 |
| 2025 | $7,587 | $245,150 | $72,370 | $172,780 |
| 2024 | $7,063 | $229,330 | $72,370 | $156,960 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $229,330 | $72,370 | $156,960 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $229,330 | $72,370 | $156,960 |
| 2021 | $6,391 | $229,330 | $72,370 | $156,960 |
| 2020 | $6,391 | $229,330 | $72,370 | $156,960 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $229,330 | $72,370 | $156,960 |
| 2018 | $6,116 | $227,530 | $72,370 | $155,160 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $188,450 | $72,370 | $116,080 |
| 2016 | $0 | $188,450 | $72,370 | $116,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,450 | $72,370 | $116,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,450 | $72,370 | $116,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map