7029 S Campbell Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60629
Marquette Park Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7029 S Campbell Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60629. 7029 S Campbell Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McKay Elementary School, Gage Park High School, and Catalyst Maria Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $34,000 | $1,890 | $32,110 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $34,000 | $1,890 | $32,110 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $18,000 | $3,024 | $14,976 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $18,000 | $3,024 | $14,976 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $18,000 | $3,024 | $14,976 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $10,815 | $3,024 | $7,791 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $12,431 | $3,024 | $9,407 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $12,431 | $3,024 | $9,407 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $13,755 | $2,646 | $11,109 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $15,396 | $2,646 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $15,396 | $2,646 | $12,750 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $14,835 | $2,457 | $12,378 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $14,835 | $2,457 | $12,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map