70290 219th St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $612,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70290 219th St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $494,846, approximately $374 per square foot. 70290 219th St is a home with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Schumacher Daniel A and Schumacher Joyce M
Bought by
Haapala Randy and Haapala Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,936
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$353,910
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haapala Randy | $238,000 | Title Mark |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haapala Randy | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $428,000 | $218,500 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $349,400 | $174,700 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $349,900 | $174,700 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $305,700 | $151,200 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $298,300 | $137,200 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $267,100 | $119,300 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $250,000 | $121,700 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $243,000 | $94,500 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $243,000 | $94,500 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $243,000 | $94,500 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map