703 1st St SE Baudette, MN 56623
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 1st St SE, Baudette, MN 56623 and is currently estimated at $110,597. 703 1st St SE is a home with nearby schools including Lake of the Woods Elementary School and Lake of the Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Mooney Gabriel Gabriel
Bought by
Bjerke Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjerke Kathryn | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $34,100 | $15,800 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $474 | $23,100 | $9,800 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $438 | $29,500 | $14,000 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $352 | $25,300 | $12,300 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $348 | $17,400 | $9,500 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $290 | $17,400 | $9,500 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $266 | $12,300 | $7,700 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $266 | $10,800 | $7,000 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map