703 64th Ave N Unit 4 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
Grande Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 64th Ave N Unit 4, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 and is currently estimated at $169,545, approximately $197 per square foot. 703 64th Ave N Unit 4 is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Ford David M
Bought by
Ford Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Ford David M
Bought by
Ford David M and Ford Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Brumfield Patrick and Brumfield John Edward
Bought by
Ford David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$8,406
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Ford David M | -- | -- | |
| Ford David M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford David M | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $985 | $9,347 | $6,000 | $3,347 |
| 2023 | $985 | $3,366 | $720 | $2,646 |
| 2021 | $911 | $3,366 | $720 | $2,646 |
| 2020 | $868 | $3,366 | $720 | $2,646 |
| 2019 | $868 | $3,366 | $720 | $2,646 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,988 | $600 | $2,388 |
| 2017 | $786 | $2,988 | $600 | $2,388 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,988 | $600 | $2,388 |
| 2015 | $777 | $2,988 | $600 | $2,388 |
| 2014 | $756 | $2,988 | $600 | $2,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map