703 Bailey Ave Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $120,657 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Bailey Ave, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $155,164, approximately $165 per square foot. 703 Bailey Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School and Clemson Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Brothers Melanie M
Bought by
Brothers Jami E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Outstanding Balance
$42,272
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brothers Jami E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brothers Jami E | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |