703 Bullis St Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Bullis St, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $229,042, approximately $185 per square foot. 703 Bullis St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Sortedahl Rudolph
Bought by
Donald & Marlene Mattson Trusts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald & Marlene Mattson Trusts | $129,470 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $208,900 | $45,400 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $204,100 | $45,400 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $190,800 | $45,400 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $188,200 | $45,400 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $160,700 | $41,500 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $158,600 | $41,500 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $159,600 | $41,500 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $127,500 | $27,700 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $123,600 | $27,700 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $117,700 | $27,700 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $108,300 | $27,700 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,300 | $23,700 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map