703 E 16th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E 16th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $469,932, approximately $209 per square foot. 703 E 16th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $458,120 | $174,000 | $284,120 |
| 2024 | $647 | $431,300 | $145,000 | $286,300 |
| 2023 | $647 | $471,533 | $155,250 | $316,283 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $488,783 | $172,500 | $316,283 |
| 2021 | $0 | $322,420 | $115,000 | $207,420 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $278,030 | $95,000 | $183,030 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $248,010 | $75,000 | $173,010 |
| 2018 | $669 | $199,290 | $70,000 | $129,290 |
| 2017 | $804 | $183,560 | $55,000 | $128,560 |
| 2016 | $394 | $163,360 | $40,000 | $123,360 |
| 2015 | $387 | $170,190 | $40,000 | $130,190 |
| 2013 | $148 | $148,430 | $32,000 | $116,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map