703 E 4th St Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $145,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E 4th St, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $141,500, approximately $48 per square foot. 703 E 4th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Hummel Apts Inc
Bought by
Hesson Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$930,000
Outstanding Balance
$918,935
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$777,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesson Properties Llc | $519,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesson Properties Llc | $930,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $93,800 | $10,900 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $86,000 | $10,900 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $86,000 | $10,900 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $69,300 | $8,700 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $69,300 | $8,700 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $67,300 | $8,700 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $67,300 | $8,700 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $64,700 | $8,700 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $64,700 | $8,700 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $50,800 | $11,500 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map