703 E 6th St Madrid, IA 50156
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E 6th St, Madrid, IA 50156 and is currently estimated at $248,650, approximately $222 per square foot. 703 E 6th St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Madrid Elementary School and Madrid Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $231,980 | $26,070 | $205,910 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $216,985 | $18,620 | $198,365 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $216,985 | $18,620 | $198,365 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $174,217 | $18,620 | $155,597 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $174,217 | $18,620 | $155,597 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $163,153 | $13,720 | $149,433 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $163,153 | $13,720 | $149,433 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $146,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $141,543 | $7,840 | $133,703 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $141,543 | $7,840 | $133,703 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $141,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $141,543 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map