Estimated Value: $83,000 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E 7th St, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $185,500, approximately $150 per square foot. 703 E 7th St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Yerger Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Harris James Michael
Bought by
Horton Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Bought by
Harris James Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Harris George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Jackie | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Harris James Michael | -- | -- | |
| Harris George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2023 | $24 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22 | $510 | $510 | $0 |