Estimated Value: $107,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Hackberry St, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $125,096, approximately $124 per square foot. 703 E Hackberry St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Lamaster Sam and Lamaster Linda
Bought by
Lamaster Kimberly Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Zimmer Debra
Bought by
Lamaster Sam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Zimmer Deb
Bought by
State Of Indiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamaster Kimberly Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Lamaster Sam | $5,000 | None Available | |
| State Of Indiana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $74,100 | $9,800 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $56 | $55,700 | $9,800 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $50,900 | $9,800 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $45,500 | $9,800 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $63 | $41,900 | $9,800 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $63 | $39,900 | $9,800 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $63 | $38,800 | $9,800 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,700 | $9,800 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $63 | $54,800 | $9,800 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $23 | $50,600 | $9,800 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $23 | $50,900 | $9,800 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,400 | $9,800 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map