Estimated Value: $192,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Hackberry St, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $207,179, approximately $153 per square foot. 901 E Hackberry St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Humphrey Michelle Loraine
Bought by
Tye Geramie A and Tye Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,732
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Humphrey Rodney Keith and Humphrey Michelle Loriane
Bought by
State Of Indiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Humphrey Rodney Keith
Bought by
Humphrey Rodney Keith and Humphrey Michelle Loraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tye Geramie A | $95,000 | Salem Title Corp | |
| State Of Indiana | -- | None Available | |
| Humphrey Rodney Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tye Geramie A | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $172,000 | $18,900 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $119,200 | $18,900 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $108,800 | $18,900 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $967 | $97,000 | $18,900 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $887 | $89,000 | $18,900 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $880 | $88,300 | $18,900 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $847 | $84,700 | $18,900 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $782 | $78,200 | $18,900 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $721 | $79,700 | $18,900 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $523 | $74,200 | $18,900 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $458 | $71,300 | $15,500 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $439 | $73,000 | $18,900 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map