703 E Hancock St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $70,979 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 E Hancock St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $98,745, approximately $90 per square foot. 703 E Hancock St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Alder Kody M
Bought by
Kuhl Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Palmer Kathryn M
Bought by
Alder Kody M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhl Linda A | $95,000 | -- | |
| Alder Kody M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $47,832 | $11,200 | $36,632 |
| 2024 | $346 | $29,503 | $11,600 | $17,903 |
| 2023 | $705 | $39,148 | $11,600 | $27,548 |
| 2022 | $650 | $33,001 | $10,000 | $23,001 |
| 2021 | $0 | $37,055 | $7,200 | $29,855 |
| 2020 | $0 | $37,055 | $7,200 | $29,855 |
| 2019 | $522 | $36,272 | $5,600 | $30,672 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,563 | $5,600 | $29,963 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,800 | $5,545 | $25,255 |
| 2016 | $522 | $30,800 | $5,545 | $25,255 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,800 | $5,545 | $25,255 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,475 | $2,220 | $25,255 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,475 | $2,220 | $25,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map