Seller's Agent in 2018
BRIAN GIVENS
A Team Real Estate Professionals
(423) 327-1434
72 in this area
322 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $305,000
All Brick updated 3-4 bedroom bedroom home in the most perfect location in Rogersville! Right on Main Street! This 1.5 story cottage boasts a large living room with fireplace, hardwood floors, and updated kitchen with newer appliances, newer roof with architectural shingles, insulated tilt-out windows, great outdoor spaces with covered porches and a fully fenced backyard, and lots more! Come see for yourself; you won't want to leave!Buyer to verify all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A Team Real Estate Professionals License #00314841 Listed on: 05/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Dina Long
Realty Executives Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Eloise Mayes | $134,700 | None Available | |
| Nabors James W Rita M | -- | -- | |
| Nabors James W | $57,700 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $69,747 | -- | |
| John Hesse E | $78,000 | -- | |
| Greene Ruth L | $94,000 | -- | |
| Roark Mary Lydia | $69,900 | -- | |
| Rappleyea Millard C | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Eloise Mayes | $48,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $62,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Sold | $134,700 | -0.9% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | For Sale | $135,900 | +135.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Sold | $57,700 | +5.1% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $39,450 | $8,825 | $30,625 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $39,450 | $8,825 | $30,625 |
| 2023 | $917 | $39,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $39,450 | $8,825 | $30,625 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $39,450 | $8,825 | $30,625 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $39,450 | $8,825 | $30,625 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $35,275 | $8,225 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $35,275 | $8,225 | $27,050 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $35,275 | $8,225 | $27,050 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $35,275 | $8,225 | $27,050 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $35,275 | $8,225 | $27,050 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $36,750 | $8,225 | $28,525 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
BRIAN GIVENS
A Team Real Estate Professionals
(423) 327-1434
72 in this area
322 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dina Long
Realty Executives Associates
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rick Carroll
Carroll Real Estate
(423) 523-2810
17 in this area
59 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
KIM STEWART
Mountain City Realtors
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
KATHY ROBERTS
CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Tina Slaughter
CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 407249
APN: 101H-G-014.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.