703 Glenway Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $281,460 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Glenway Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $303,365, approximately $162 per square foot. 703 Glenway Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Gruenschlaeger Alan R and Gruenschlaeger Kelly A
Bought by
Gruenschlaeger Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Rapp William
Bought by
Gruenschlaeger Alan R and Gruenschlaeger Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruenschlaeger Kelly A | -- | -- | |
| Gruenschlaeger Alan R | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gruenschlaeger Kelly A | $74,500 | |
| Closed | Gruenschlaeger Alan R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $76,200 | $8,560 | $67,640 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $76,200 | $8,560 | $67,640 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $76,200 | $8,560 | $67,640 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $56,480 | $8,560 | $47,920 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $54,460 | $8,560 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $54,460 | $8,560 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $48,560 | $9,580 | $38,980 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $48,560 | $9,580 | $38,980 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $48,560 | $9,580 | $38,980 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $46,440 | $9,580 | $36,860 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $46,440 | $9,580 | $36,860 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $46,440 | $9,580 | $36,860 |
| 2013 | $2,307 | $50,210 | $12,240 | $37,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map