703 Gregory St Pocahontas, AR 72455
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $126,000
Studio
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Gregory St, Pocahontas, AR 72455 and is currently estimated at $110,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 703 Gregory St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Elementary School, M.D. Williams Middle School, and Pocahontas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Carter Rickey and Carter Nanette
Bought by
Carter Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,516
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Bought by
Modlin To Carter and Modlin Carter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Bought by
Davis To Modlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Bruce | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Modlin To Carter | $40,000 | -- | |
| Davis To Modlin | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Bruce | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $10,585 | $1,000 | $9,585 |
| 2024 | $429 | $10,585 | $1,000 | $9,585 |
| 2023 | $429 | $10,585 | $1,000 | $9,585 |
| 2022 | $429 | $10,585 | $1,000 | $9,585 |
| 2021 | $429 | $10,585 | $1,000 | $9,585 |
| 2020 | $432 | $10,675 | $1,000 | $9,675 |
| 2019 | $432 | $10,675 | $1,000 | $9,675 |
| 2018 | $432 | $10,675 | $1,000 | $9,675 |
| 2017 | $328 | $8,845 | $1,200 | $7,645 |
| 2016 | $328 | $8,845 | $1,200 | $7,645 |
| 2015 | $328 | $8,845 | $1,200 | $7,645 |
| 2014 | $310 | $8,845 | $1,200 | $7,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map