703 Hand St Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated payment $925/month
Highlights
- Fireplace in Bedroom
- Fenced Yard
- Laundry Room
- Attic
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This house is cute as a button and in a very convenient location to everything you could think of while also on a super quiet dead end street. The hvac was replaced in 2025, new carpet in most areas recently added and water heater is approximately 6 years old. The home is a great size even for a growing family and the workshop/storage building out back is huge. Washer and dryer can stay with the property. You will not want to miss out on this property. Get your showing scheduled on this one ASAP!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,534 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Brick Fireplace
- Window Treatments
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Community Details
- $20 Other Monthly Fees
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 11-07-26-4-002-015.000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $26,720 | $3,160 | $23,560 |
| 2024 | $503 | $26,720 | $3,160 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $503 | $25,880 | $3,000 | $22,880 |
| 2022 | $421 | $11,390 | $1,820 | $9,570 |
| 2021 | $679 | $9,410 | $1,500 | $7,910 |
| 2020 | $756 | $16,040 | $3,000 | $13,040 |
| 2019 | $756 | $17,880 | $3,000 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $164,900 | +60.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Sold | $102,900 | -6.4% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $102,900 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $54,167 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $112,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $101,035 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21425325
APN: 1107264002015000
- 707 16th Ave N Unit 10,11,8,9
- 33 Park Dr S
- 1502 7th St N
- 130 Park Dr N
- 56 Park Dr S
- 72 Park Dr S
- 800 15th Ave N
- 705 Ellison Ave
- 803 Center St
- 339 Ballington Way
- 2059 Maplewood Ln
- 803 3rd St N
- 1235 3rd St
- 2301 7th St N
- 202 Elwyn Ave
- 604 8th St N
- 903 5th Ave N
- 905 5th Ave N
- 0 Alabama 145 Unit 548517
- 203 8th St N
- 305 Avalon Way
- 240 Avalon Way
- 225 Avalon Way
- 81 Ballington Way
- 77 Ballington Way
- 425 Trilliam Ln
- 6545 Co Rd 53
- 230 S Dakota Ave
- 156 Wisconsin Ave
- 10 County Rd 1018
- 50 County Rd 1020
- 2040 Al Highway 191
- 55 Ridgeview Cir
- 70 Ridgeview Cir
- 485 Ridgeview Cir