NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2023

Last sale price $212,500 $149 Per Sq Ft

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Motivated Seller! Prepare to be astonished by this meticulously kept home which was once the model home for Barefoot Bay. This home is located in the floral section within walking distance to the swimming pool. As you walk in the front door you will be greeted by a beautiful cathedral ceiling, LVP Flooring in the family room, kitchen, dining room, and bathrooms. The primary bathroom has a beautiful garden tub and separate shower. Entertaining will not be a problem with a built in wet bar and an amazing enclosed Florida room. Don't forget the large 10'x11' workshop/storage room. There is plenty of parking with the double driveway and covered carport. The metal roof was just installed at the end of 2017, New central AC with duct work installed under the home in 2018. Amenities include 3 pools, a tennis court, pickle ball, softball field, 18 hole golf course, gardening club, playground, pool table, darts, shuffleboard court, bingo, the 19th Hole Restaurant, and live entertainment. Drive your golf cart to the bank, grocery store, barber shop and the bakery.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ricky Van Sickle

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty License #3498642 Listed on: 08/31/2023

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Frano

EXP Realty LLC License #3500890

EXP Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,803

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x80
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-38-10-Js-00068.0-0019.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include trash
  • Association Phone (772) 664-3141
  • Barefoot Bay Unit 2 Part 10 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,803

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: City
  • Reso Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Park, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Barefoot Bay Unit 2 Part 10
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 864.84
  • Pets Allowed Total Number Of Pets: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.09
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Phone: 772-664-3141
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 30-38-10-Js-00068.0-0019.00

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1803.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • High School: Bayside

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Sold $212,500 +1.2% $149 / Sq Ft
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2023 10/15/23 Price Changed $210,000 -4.5% $147 / Sq Ft
09/23/2023 09/23/23 Price Changed $220,000 -6.4% $154 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 For Sale $235,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,436 $152,660 -- --
2024 $1,924 $162,350 -- --
2023 $1,924 $96,750 $0 $0
2022 $1,803 $93,940 $0 $0
2021 $1,769 $91,210 $0 $0
2020 $1,719 $89,960 $0 $0
2019 $1,635 $87,940 $0 $0
2018 $1,597 $86,310 $27,000 $59,310
2017 $1,993 $69,380 $14,000 $55,380
2016 $1,913 $61,260 $11,000 $50,260
2015 $1,845 $50,070 $8,000 $42,070
2014 $1,734 $45,520 $5,000 $40,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 973906

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 30-38-10-JS-00068.0-0019.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.