Estimated Value: $44,622 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
392
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Kohl St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $66,906, approximately $170 per square foot. 703 Kohl St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $1,200 | $400 | $800 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $54 | $1,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $52 | $1,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $52 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $1,020 | $1,020 | $0 |
| 2018 | $50 | $1,020 | $1,020 | $0 |
| 2017 | $46 | $5,350 | $1,930 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $45 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map