Estimated Value: $117,752 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Kohl St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $134,688, approximately $134 per square foot. 707 Kohl St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Hicks Craig T and Hicks Heather T
Bought by
Lea L E & D R Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lea L E & D R Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $11,800 | $900 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $543 | $10,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $520 | $10,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $509 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $492 | $9,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $470 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $50,530 | $4,320 | $46,210 |
| 2016 | $422 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map