Estimated Value: $81,000 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Mcbride St, Ailey, GA 30410 and is currently estimated at $126,641, approximately $85 per square foot. 703 Mcbride St is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery County Elementary School, Montgomery County Middle School, and Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2023
Sold by
Jacobs Lucy Claire
Bought by
Jacob Dannie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Lucy Claire
Bought by
Jacobs Lucy Claire and Cumbie Patricia Len
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Jacobs A L
Bought by
Lucy Jacobs A and Lucy Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Jacobs A L
Bought by
Jacobs A L and Jacobs Lucy Claire
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1969
Bought by
Jacobs Jacobs A and Jacobs L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Dannie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Lucy Claire | -- | -- | |
| Lucy Jacobs A | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs A L | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Jacobs A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $26,674 | $1,834 | $24,840 |
| 2024 | $896 | $26,674 | $1,834 | $24,840 |
| 2023 | $694 | $26,674 | $1,834 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $587 | $26,674 | $1,834 | $24,840 |
| 2021 | $583 | $26,674 | $1,834 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $506 | $23,554 | $1,834 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $495 | $23,554 | $1,834 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $822 | $26,456 | $1,834 | $24,622 |
| 2017 | $822 | $26,456 | $1,834 | $24,622 |
| 2016 | $540 | $26,456 | $1,834 | $24,622 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,572 | $1,834 | $23,738 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,572 | $1,834 | $23,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map