703 N Arch St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 N Arch St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $136,621, approximately $87 per square foot. 703 N Arch St is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Pfeifle Violet E
Bought by
Goehring Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,033
Outstanding Balance
$72,368
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goehring Jennifer | $93,350 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goehring Jennifer | $96,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $119,109 | $15,750 | $103,359 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $111,480 | $13,750 | $97,730 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $101,457 | $13,750 | $87,707 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $93,524 | $12,500 | $81,024 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $91,018 | $12,500 | $78,518 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $88,721 | $12,500 | $76,221 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $88,721 | $12,500 | $76,221 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $88,721 | $12,500 | $76,221 |
| 2017 | -- | $86,604 | $12,500 | $74,104 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,604 | $0 | $86,604 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,546 | $0 | $79,546 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,546 | $0 | $79,546 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map