703 N First St Lavale, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $321,944
Studio
--
Bath
1,727
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 N First St, Lavale, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $272,736, approximately $157 per square foot. 703 N First St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $303,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $282,700 | $44,200 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $266,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $249,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $233,300 | $44,200 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $229,400 | $44,200 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $229,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map