703 NW Stonepine Dr Bend, OR 97701
Awbrey Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,758,000 - $2,201,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,761
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 NW Stonepine Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,947,846, approximately $409 per square foot. 703 NW Stonepine Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including High Lakes Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Curl Jerry L and Curl Debrah L
Bought by
Curl Jerry L and Curl Debrah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Thomason William D and Thomason Ann R
Bought by
Curl Jerry L and Curl Debrah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curl Jerry L | -- | Amerititle | |
| Curl Jerry L | $950,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,404 | $970,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,782 | $942,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,630 | $915,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,071 | $862,600 | $0 | $0 |