703 Ormewood Ave SE Atlanta, GA 30312
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $634,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Ormewood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 and is currently estimated at $513,076, approximately $422 per square foot. 703 Ormewood Ave SE is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, King Middle School, and Maynard Holbrook Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Johnson James Michael
Bought by
Hagey Jillann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,994
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Johnson James Michael
Bought by
Johnson Ronald Bryant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Wood Donald
Bought by
Johnson James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,900
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagey Jillann | $400,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Ronald Bryant | -- | -- | |
| Johnson James M | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagey Jillann | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson James M | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $187,880 | $63,120 | $124,760 |
| 2023 | $6,296 | $152,080 | $63,120 | $88,960 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $145,120 | $80,400 | $64,720 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $140,120 | $78,080 | $62,040 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $122,960 | $59,160 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $924 | $117,680 | $56,440 | $61,240 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $101,960 | $40,520 | $61,440 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $60,640 | $19,960 | $40,680 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $60,640 | $19,960 | $40,680 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $60,640 | $19,960 | $40,680 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $60,640 | $19,960 | $40,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map