703 Redbird St Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Redbird St, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $233,443, approximately $205 per square foot. 703 Redbird St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Deer Point Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $122,774 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $735 | $119,314 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $735 | $115,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $691 | $114,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $673 | $111,069 | $45,500 | $65,569 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $102,553 | $41,781 | $60,772 |
| 2019 | $535 | $76,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $523 | $75,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $73,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $525 | $72,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $71,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $537 | $71,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map