703 Reserve Ave Thief River Falls, MN 56701
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Reserve Ave, Thief River Falls, MN 56701 and is currently estimated at $105,549, approximately $120 per square foot. 703 Reserve Ave is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Lehrer Marissa J
Bought by
Johnson Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,346
Outstanding Balance
$51,943
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Hillesheim Scott J
Bought by
Lehrer Marissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,700
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Sara and Johnson Richard Wyatt
Bought by
Hillesheim Scott J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,240
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel M | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Lehrer Marissa J | $63,400 | None Available | |
| Hillesheim Scott J | $61,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daniel M | $67,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehrer Marissa J | $61,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillesheim Scott J | $63,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $99,400 | $26,200 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $99,500 | $26,200 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $902 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $816 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $776 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $708 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map