$124,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

703 S Ash St Harrison, AR 72601

2 Beds
1 Bath
808 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

12h 45 min on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Cutely remodeled home with too many recent updates to list, perfect for the first time homebuyer. Low maintenance exterior with metal roof & vinyl siding. All #s are approx, sq. ft per assessor, agent owned.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

GREG MORRIS

Re/Max Unlimited, Inc. Brokerage Email: amanda.williams.remax@gmail.com License #EB00055695 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Canady

Jerry Jackson Realty License #PB00057097

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $378

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 808 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space
  • Gas Range
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 1

Est. Annual Taxes

$378

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Sunnyside Add
  • Directions: From the Harrison Square, take E Central to S Spring, then onto Lakeshore, to S Main, then onto E Nicholson, then on E South, then turn on S Ash, house will be on the left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Age Unknown
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: amanda.williams.remax@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Counter Top, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), None
  • Living Area: 808.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Central Business District, Level, Near Park, Rolling Slope
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure Not Available
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Unpaved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Ductless, Electric, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless, Electric, Gas, Window Unit
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Park, Shopping
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Harrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 378.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
416-Greg Llc
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.27%
Original Mortgage
$125,757
Outstanding Balance
$125,757
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,504

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Morris Greg S and Morris Judy L
Bought by
416 Greg Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Billups William F and Billups Mary
Bought by
Morris Greg S and Morris Judy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Bought by
Billups

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Bought by
Smith Trst

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $124,000 Integrity Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $28,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $28,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,757 New Conventional
Previous Owner $23,800 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $124,000 -0.7% $153 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $124,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $378 $7,410 $1,400 $6,010
2024 $378 $7,410 $1,400 $6,010
2023 $378 $7,410 $1,400 $6,010
2022 $378 $7,410 $1,400 $6,010
2021 $346 $7,410 $1,400 $6,010
2020 $315 $6,170 $1,400 $4,770
2019 $333 $6,170 $1,400 $4,770
2018 $333 $6,170 $1,400 $4,770
2017 $315 $6,170 $1,400 $4,770
2016 $312 $6,110 $1,400 $4,710
2015 $283 $5,550 $1,400 $4,150
2014 $283 $5,550 $1,400 $4,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1338633

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 825-03130-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.