703 Seminole Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Seminole Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $234,600, approximately $146 per square foot. 703 Seminole Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Craig Mccormack
Bought by
Mccormack Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Mary Gerard and Mary Hummel
Bought by
Thomas Craig Mccormack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
Sold by
Gerard A Hummel
Bought by
Mary Gerard and Mary Hummel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1978
Sold by
Whitaker Acres Inc
Bought by
Gerard A Hummel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1977
Sold by
Charlie Whitaker
Bought by
Whitaker Acres Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1946
Bought by
Charlie Whitaker
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormack Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Craig Mccormack | $57,000 | -- | |
| Mary Gerard | -- | -- | |
| Gerard A Hummel | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Acres Inc | -- | -- | |
| Charlie Whitaker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $73,360 | $14,000 | $59,360 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $60,920 | $14,000 | $46,920 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $57,440 | $10,000 | $47,440 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $49,288 | $10,000 | $39,288 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $45,288 | $6,000 | $39,288 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $41,200 | $8,880 | $32,320 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $39,752 | $8,880 | $30,872 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $39,752 | $8,880 | $30,872 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $40,660 | $8,880 | $31,780 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $40,660 | $8,880 | $31,780 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $37,898 | $8,880 | $29,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,986 | $8,880 | $35,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map