703 South Ave Schenectady, NY 12305
Downtown Schenectady NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $342,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 South Ave, Schenectady, NY 12305 and is currently estimated at $260,565, approximately $112 per square foot. 703 South Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Union House Llc
Bought by
Hurley Brian E and Cheng Malysa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,810
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Kudlack Clifton
Bought by
Union House Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Fluty Madeline C
Bought by
Bazuin Douglas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Brian E | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Union House Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bazuin Douglas J | $50,000 | Maura Mottolese |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Brian E | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $6,899 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $67 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,400 | $18,800 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map