703 SW 1st St Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $251,483
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 SW 1st St, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $206,121, approximately $140 per square foot. 703 SW 1st St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Chickasaw Nation
Bought by
Tony Walkingstick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Walkingstick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $8,325 | $2,647 | $5,678 |
| 2024 | $805 | $8,083 | $2,570 | $5,513 |
| 2023 | $805 | $7,848 | $2,184 | $5,664 |
| 2022 | $727 | $7,621 | $2,389 | $5,232 |
| 2021 | $706 | $7,398 | $2,280 | $5,118 |
| 2020 | $689 | $7,183 | $2,227 | $4,956 |
| 2019 | $654 | $6,974 | $2,120 | $4,854 |
| 2018 | $588 | $6,686 | $2,173 | $4,513 |
| 2017 | $583 | $6,491 | $2,099 | $4,392 |
| 2016 | $573 | $6,302 | $2,038 | $4,264 |
| 2015 | $506 | $6,119 | $1,301 | $4,818 |
| 2014 | $506 | $5,940 | $550 | $5,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map