708 SW 3rd St Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 SW 3rd St, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $185,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 708 SW 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $13,475 | $3,004 | $10,471 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $13,475 | $3,004 | $10,471 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $8,439 | $2,585 | $5,854 |
| 2022 | $790 | $8,193 | $2,520 | $5,673 |
| 2021 | $767 | $7,954 | $2,408 | $5,546 |
| 2020 | $749 | $7,722 | $2,309 | $5,413 |
| 2019 | $711 | $7,497 | $2,207 | $5,290 |
| 2018 | $649 | $7,279 | $2,310 | $4,969 |
| 2017 | $644 | $7,068 | $2,221 | $4,847 |
| 2016 | $633 | $6,862 | $2,124 | $4,738 |
| 2015 | $560 | $6,662 | $1,369 | $5,293 |
| 2014 | $560 | $6,468 | $1,100 | $5,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map