703 Timberhill Dr Unit 1 Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $141,711 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Timberhill Dr Unit 1, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $183,678. 703 Timberhill Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,143 | $40,878 | $8,942 | $31,936 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $37,620 | $8,229 | $29,391 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $36,232 | $7,925 | $28,307 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $35,627 | $7,793 | $27,834 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $34,758 | $7,603 | $27,155 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $34,716 | $7,594 | $27,122 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $34,308 | $7,505 | $26,803 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $33,934 | $7,423 | $26,511 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $33,233 | $7,270 | $25,963 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $32,910 | $7,199 | $25,711 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $32,536 | $7,117 | $25,419 |
| 2013 | $2,007 | $32,037 | $7,008 | $25,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map